Emerald Seas

Emerald Seas 2021-01-26T11:40:59+00:00

Emerald Seas is a two-bedroom apartment in Carbis Bay boasting sweeping sea views across the Bay to St.Ives. It is just a few minutes’ walk to beautiful Carbis Bay Beach with its award-winning facilities and a water sports centre.

The apartment is a short stroll to the train station where you can join the branch line either into picturesque St.Ives (three minutes on the train) or to connect to the main train line.

The stunning South West Coast path is a stone’s throw from the property.

The property boasts private onsite parking for one car.

 Mon - FriFri - MonWeekly
Jan/Feb300300500
Feb Half Term365365605
Mar/Apr450450745
Easter6606601095
May/June6606601095
May Bank Hols6606601095
Jul/Aug116011601950
Sept6156151025
Oct405405675
Oct Half Term490490815
Nov/Dec340340570
Christmas7007001165
New Year8458451,400

Property Details

BEDROOM 1 -Double bed, large wardrobe, bedside drawers, hairdryer.

BEDROOM 2 – Zip and link beds (can be either twin beds or a double) large wardrobe, bedside drawers.

BATHROOM – Shower, bath, sink, WC.

KITCHEN – Oven, electric hob, fridge, freezer, kettle, toaster, washing machine, iron, ironing board.

DINING – Large dining table to seat six, breakfast bar with seating.

LOUNGE – Two sofas (one is a sofa bed), TV, incredible sea views, access to patio area.

OUTSIDE – Private parking for one car, small patio area to the rear, large patio with dining area and sea views at the front of the property.

 

Features at a glance

  • Sleeps 4 (+2)
  • Private Parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Area
  • Sea Views

Click here to view this property location on Google Maps

14 Gwel Marten,
Headland Road,
Carbis Bay,
Cornwall.
TR26 2PB

 

Book your stay here…

High season bookings (July/August) are Friday to Friday.  Short breaks are available during low season Monday to Friday and Friday to Monday.  Please use the calendar below to request a booking by clicking on your preferred dates and completing the form.

 

Calendar is loading...
- Available
 
- Booked
 
- Pending
 
- Check In/Out

First Name (required):

Last Name (required):

Email (required):

Phone:

Address (required):

City (required):

Post code (required):

Country (required):

Adults: Children:

Details:

 

(Please see link below)