Emerald Seas

Emerald Seas 2020-03-05T12:52:36+00:00

Emerald Seas is a two-bedroom apartment in Carbis Bay boasting sweeping sea views across the Bay to St.Ives. It is just a few minutes’ walk to beautiful Carbis Bay Beach with its award-winning facilities and a water sports centre.

The apartment is a short stroll to the train station where you can join the branch line either into picturesque St.Ives (three minutes on the train) or to connect to the main train line.

The stunning South West Coast path is a stone’s throw from the property.

The property boasts private onsite parking for one car.

 Mon - FriFri - MonWeekly
Jan/Feb255255425
Feb Half Term315315525
Mar/Apr400400650
Easter585585975
May/June550550920
May Bank Hols6006001,000
Jul/Aug9009001,500
Sept530530900
Oct340340570
Oct Half Term415415685
Nov/Dec285285475
Christmas6006001,000
New Year7207201,200

Property Details

BEDROOM 1 -Double bed, large wardrobe, bedside drawers, hairdryer.

BEDROOM 2 – Zip and link beds (can be either twin beds or a double) large wardrobe, bedside drawers.

BATHROOM – Shower, bath, sink, WC.

KITCHEN – Oven, electric hob, fridge, freezer, kettle, toaster, washing machine, iron, ironing board.

DINING – Large dining table to seat six, breakfast bar with seating.

LOUNGE – Two sofas (one is a sofa bed), TV, incredible sea views, access to patio area.

OUTSIDE – Private parking for one car, small patio area to the rear, large patio with dining area and sea views at the front of the property.

 

Features at a glance

  • Sleeps 4 (+2)
  • Private Parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Area
  • Sea Views

Click here to view this property location on Google Maps

14 Gwel Marten,
Headland Road,
Carbis Bay,
Cornwall.
TR26 2PB

 

Book your stay here…

High season bookings (July/August) are Friday to Friday.  Short breaks are available during low season Monday to Friday and Friday to Monday.  Please use the calendar below to request a booking by clicking on your preferred dates and completing the form.

 

Calendar is loading...
- Available
 
- Booked
 
- Pending
 
- Check In/Out

First Name (required):

Last Name (required):

Email (required):

Phone:

Address (required):

City (required):

Post code (required):

Country (required):

Adults: Children:

Details:

 

(Please see link below)