Felicity’s Cottage

Felicity’s Cottage 2019-08-11T13:36:40+00:00

Set over two floors Felicity’s Cottage is a beautiful two-bedroom property seconds away from St. Ives town centre. With its bright contemporary decor, it has a spacious, yet cosy feel. The cottage is perfect for both families and couples.

St.Ives numerous stunning beaches are all just a stroll away. Despite its peaceful location the property is just a stone’s throw from all the great restaurants, bars and shops. The yard to the rear of the property is a great place to enjoy the afternoon sun.

 Mon-FriFri-MonWeekly
 JAN/FEB225225380
FEB HALF TERM315315450
MAR/APR285285475
EASTER560560800
MAY/JUNE420420700
MAY BANK HOL560560800
JULY/AUG7707701100
SEPT450450750
OCT250250420
OCT HALF TERM390390650
NOV/DEC225225380
CHRISTMAS630630900
NEW YEAR7007001000

Property Details

BEDROOM 1 -Double bed with luxury Egyptian cotton bedding, large wardrobe, bedside drawers, hairdryer.

BEDROOM 2 – Zip and link beds (can be either twin beds or a double) with luxury Egyptian cotton bedding, clothes hanging rail, bedside drawers, chest of drawers.

KITCHEN – Oven, electric hob, large fridge and freezer, kettle, toaster, microwave, dishwasher, washing mashing, iron, ironing board, clothes airer.

DINING – Large dining table to seat six.

LOUNGE – Sofa, Large armchair, TV, DVD player

OUTSIDE – Small yard to the rear with outdoor seating and washing line.

 

Features at a glance

  • Sleeps 4
  • Town Centre Location
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Area

Book your stay here…

High season bookings (July/August) are Friday to Friday.  Short breaks are available during low season Monday to Friday and Friday to Monday.  Please use the calendar below to request a booking by clicking on your preferred dates and completing the form.

 

Calendar is loading...
- Available
 
- Booked
 
- Pending
 
- Check In/Out

First Name (required):

Last Name (required):

Email (required):

Phone:

Address (required):

City (required):

Post code (required):

Country (required):

Adults: Children:

Details:

 

(Please see link below)