Quarterdeck

Quarterdeck 2021-01-28T11:44:02+00:00

 

Spread over the top two floors of a beautiful Victorian terraced house, this lovely property is within easy walking distance of the town and just a five-minute stroll to Porthmeor Beach.

Quarter Deck boasts an outside terrace to the rear of the property and private parking. It is light, bright and airy with a homely feel.

Special rates when booked alongside the downstairs apartment (Lower Deck) Can accommodate up to eight people.

 Mon - FriFri - MonWeekly
Jan/Feb250250415
Feb Half Term315315495
Mar/Apr335335525
Easter525525850
May/June475475800
May Bank Hols650650950
Jul/Aug7507501,250
Sept575575875
Oct335335525
Oct Half Term425425700
Nov/Dec300300475
Christmas700700995

Property Details

Bedroom 1 – Spacious attic room, double bed with luxury Egyptian cotton linen, wardrobe, chest of drawers, hair dryer, en-suite WC, sea views.

Bedroom 2 – Zip and link bed, can be king size or twin beds, wardrobe.

Bathroom – Free standing French Slipper bath, separate walk in shower cubicle, basin, separate W/C, complementary Out of Eden toiletries.

Kitchen – Fridge/freezer, gas hob/electric oven, microwave, kettle, toaster.

Laundry – Washing machine, tumble dryer, iron and ironing board.

Lounge – Two sofas, sunny window seat with sea views, dining table to seat four, feature fireplace, TV, DVD player, PlayStation 3, Bose iPod docking station.

Outside – Private terrace with table and chairs, BBQ, parking for one car.

Features at a glance

  • Sleeps 4

  • Private parking
  • Large outdoor terrace
  • Sea views
  • Free WiFi
  • Central heating

Book your stay here…

High season bookings (July/August) are Friday to Friday.  Short breaks are available during low season Monday to Friday and Friday to Monday.  Please use the calendar below to request a booking by clicking on your preferred dates and completing the form.

Calendar is loading...
- Available
 
- Booked
 
- Pending
 
- Check In/Out

First Name (required):

Last Name (required):

Email (required):

Phone:

Address (required):

City (required):

Post code (required):

Country (required):

Adults: Children:

Details:

 

(Please see link below)