13 Carthew Court, Luxury Holiday Self-Catering Apartment in St. Ives

13 Carthew Court, Luxury Holiday Self-Catering Apartment in St. Ives 2021-01-28T12:15:12+00:00

13 Carthew Court, Luxury Holiday Self-Catering Apartment in St. Ives is a two bedroom contemporary, purpose built holiday accommodation, fully refurbished to a very high standard.

This luxury second floor apartment is accessed by a gently sloping ramp, ideal for push chairs and suitcases! It also has its own large car parking space 15m from the front door. The apartment has a private balcony making the most of the sea views and communal gardens. The perfect place to enjoy a glass of wine and a beautiful St Ives sunset, it’s a short stroll to the beach and town centre.

 Mon - FriFri - MonWeekly
Jan/Feb260260435
Feb Half Term360360515
Mar/Apr305305545
Easter645645920
May/June480480805
May Bank Hols645645920
Jul/Aug8858851,265
Sept515515863
Oct285285485
Oct Half Term445445750
Nov/Dec260260435
Christmas7257251,035
New Year8058051,150

Property Details

Bedroom 1: Double bed – luxury Egyptian bedding, TV & hair drier,

Bedroom 2: King size or twin beds – luxury Egyptian bedding

Bathroom: Bath with shower over, Basin, WC & heated towel rail

Kitchen: Oven & hob, fridge freezer, kettle, toaster, microwave, washer/dryer, iron & ironing board

Lounge: Dining table seating up to 6 people, Double sofa bed (if required) Tv w/ built in DVD player

Outside: Communal gardens, private balcony with 6 Seater table & chairs, Car parking space

Features at a glance

  • Sleeps 4+2
  • Parking
  • Dog Friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Sea Views

Book your stay here…

High season bookings (July/August) are Friday to Friday.  Short breaks are available during low season Monday to Friday and Friday to Monday.  Please use the calendar below to request a booking by clicking on your preferred dates and completing the form.

 

Calendar is loading...
- Available
 
- Booked
 
- Pending
 
- Check In/Out

First Name (required):

Last Name (required):

Email (required):

Phone:

Address (required):

City (required):

Post code (required):

Country (required):

Adults: Children:

Details:

 

(Please see link below)